Exhibitions

2017

7. 1 - 8.27Yoshio Shirakawa "Coyote"
5.13 - 6.11Tomohito Ishii "House of Future"
4. 1 - 4.30Yutaka Watanabe "soft construction"
1. 7 - 2. 5Shu Ikeda "Reverse/Rebirth"

2016

10.22 - 12.11Shunsuke Kano "Construction Cross Section"
9.10 - 10. 9Ryosuke Ogino, Kazuhito Tanaka "Duo"
7. 2 - 7.24Akira Takaishi "Underground Water Vein"
5.28 - 6.12Sakan Kanno "CONDENSED"
4. 2 - 5. 1Fuminao Suenaga "Breathing Painting"
1. 9 - 2. 7Maki Katayama "Madame Curie Chronology"

2015

12. 5 - 12.20How to draw the line - Ryosuke Ogino / Shunsuke Kano / Matthew Musgrave / Simon Collet
10.31 - 11.15"discreet abstraction" curated by Fuminao Suenaga / Nobuyuki Takahashi, Kazuhito Tanaka, Fuminao Suenaga, Kota Sasaki, Soshi Matsunobe
9. 5 - 10. 4Shu Ikeda "In Between Places"
7.11 - 8. 9Kazuhito Tanaka "pLastic_fLowers"
5.23 - 6.21Michiko Nakatani "From a dark place to a bright place"
4. 4 - 5. 2Shunsuke Kano "Cool Breeze On The Rocks"
1.10 - 2. 8Fuminao Suenaga "Houkago Remix (after-school remix)"

2014

11.29 - 12.21Michiko Nakatani, Sayaka Miyata, Sayaka Suzuki "Transparency"
10.25 - 11.16Riyoo Kim × Wataru Yamakami "Magic Real"
9. 6 - 10.12Sakan Kanno "component"
7. 5 - 7.27Summer Show - Shu Ikeda, Atsushi Tawa, Kazuhito Tanaka, Wataru Yamakami
5.10 - 6.15Shunsuke Kano "Fountain Mountain"
3.22 - 4.20Satoshi Otsuka "Afterglow"
1.25 - 2.16Winter Show - Sakan Kanno, Satoshi Otsuka, Yuken Teruya, Michiko Nakatani, Katsuhiro Saiki, Shunsuke Kano

2013

11.30 - 12.22Yohei Sugita "Rabbit Eyes"
10.26 - 11.24Sayaka Suzuki "Space is permeated and restored back to color"
9. 7 - 10. 6Kazuhito Tanaka (ZOO)
6.22 - 8.11Inaugural Show "Light & Blindness"
3.16 - 4. 6Kazuhito Tanaka, Maiami, Shinsuke Aso “RED / BLUE / GREEN”
1.19 - 2. 9Shunsuke Kano "Baumkchen and Flat Surfaces"

2012

12. 1 - 12.22Yuken Teruya "Folded Reflections"
9.22 - 10.20Shu Ikeda "From the Bloom to the Blank"
7.21 - 8.11Eiki Okuda "CHEAP TRICKS"
5.26 - 6.16Michiko Nakatani -impression-
3.24 - 4.14Hiroshi Tachibana, Eiki Okuda, Taiyo Kimura
1.28 - 2.18Kazuhito Tanaka "Untitled Composition"

2011

11.19 - 12.10Winter Show - Tomoki Imai, Yuken Teruya, Michiko Nakatani, Midori Harima, Peter Zimmermann
9.24 - 10.22Shu Ikeda "Another Yesterday"
7.22 - 8.13PROMISED LAND / SUMMER SHOW - Maki Ohkojima, Yuko Oda, Hiroshi Tachibana, Kazuhito Tanaka
5.20 - 6.18Yuken Teruya, Kuo I-Chen "OKINAWA / TAIWAN"
4. 1 - 4.23Taiyo Kimura, Katsuhiro Saiki "Teleporters"
1.27 - 2.19Wataru Yamakami "Eden"

2010

9.17 - 10.16INAUGURAL SHOW - Oscar Oiwa, Katsuhiro Saiki, Yuken Teruya